School Governors/ Llywodraethwyr Ysgol

School Governing Body from January 2018

Listed below are the governors for our school;

County Council appointees / Term ends

Cllr. David Price / Sept 2019

Rev. Brian Reardon / Nov 2019

Mr Gwynfor Evans / Sept 2021

 

Community Governors

Mr Lee Price / June 2019

Mrs Karen Probert / November 2020

Mr Andrew Jones / November 2020

Town Council

Mrs. Aimee Powell / November 2020

 

Teacher Governor

Mrs. Michelle Davies / Sept 2019

 

Staff Governor

Mrs. Anne Williams / Sept 2021

 

Parent Governors

Mrs Anita Thomas / Oct 2018

Mrs. Katie Williams / May 2019

Mr. Robyn Lewis / May 2021

Mrs. Laura Shewring / July 2021